Skip to content ↓

Staff List

  • Miss J Oakley

    Headteacher

  • Mrs S Aldridge

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs R Forrest

    SENCo, Inclusion Team Leader

  • Miss L Friend

    Woodpeckers Class Teacher, Science Lead

  • Mrs K Smith

    Woodpeckers Class Teacher, Computing Lead

  • Miss H Kilvington

    Owls Class Teacher, English Lead

  • Miss A Lynch

    Robins Class Teacher, History & Geography Lead

  • Miss P Coppard

    Hedgehogs Class Teacher, RSE Lead

  • Miss E Collins

    Fox Class Teacher, Maths Lead, Data Lead

  • Mr J Burniston

    Fox Class Teacher

  • Miss Z Taylor

    Squirrels Class Teacher, PE Lead, Learning Council Lead

  • Mrs L Gedge

    Bees Class Teacher, Music Lead, Art Lead & Learning Environment Lead

  • Miss C Sewell

    Caterpillars Class Teacher, Design & Technology Lead

  • Miss M Trewinnard

    Ladybirds Class Teacher

  • Mrs S Beevis

    Caterpillars Class Teaching Assistant

  • Miss K Beevis

    Woodpeckers Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Brinsley

    Bees Class Teaching Assistant

  • Miss E Butler

    Owls Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs G Clark

    Fox Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Finch

    Hedgehogs Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Knox

    Ladybirds Class Teaching Assistant

  • Miss M Rodriguez

    Robins Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mr R Whiting

    Squirrels Class Teaching Assistant

  • Miss E Cackett

    EAL Teacher, Ladybirds Class Teacher

  • Mrs K Burniston

    Business Manager

  • Mrs C Thomas

    Phonics Lead, Pupil Premium Champion

  • Mrs D Davey

    Phonics Lead, Pupil Premium Champion

  • Mrs E Webster

    Office Manager

  • Mrs J Northover

    Office Admin Assistant

  • Mrs J Robinson

    Family Liaison Officer

  • Mrs A Ovenden

    SENCo Assistant

  • Miss K Allen

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Caterpillars Class

  • Mrs K Baldock

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Bees Class

  • Mr B Baldock

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Squirrels Class

  • Mrs J Breden

    1-to-1 Teaching Assistant in Squirrels Class

  • Miss C Davies

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Hedgehogs Class

  • Miss N Hall

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Robins Class

  • Miss S Myrtaj (Miss Esa)

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Woodpeckers Class

  • Miss A Leipnik

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Ladybirds Class

  • Mrs L Osman

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Foxes Class

  • Miss K Tsang

    1:1 Teaching Assistant in Owls CLass

  • Mrs C Brignall

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs J Brown

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs C Cripps

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs D Emery

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mrs B Hernandez

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Miss N Aingaran (Miss Ainga)

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Miss T Hooper

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Miss E Jones

    Midday Meal Supervisor

  • Mr S Gallagher

    Caretaker

The St. Paul's Family

No staff members employed at St Paul's Infant School are paid in excess of £100,000.

We do not have any staff members who represent their union, therefore no staff have taken time off to carry out union duties. 

Miss J Oakley

Headteacher

Mrs S Aldridge

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Forrest

SENCo, Inclusion Team Leader

Miss L Friend

Woodpeckers Class Teacher, Science Lead

Mrs K Smith

Woodpeckers Class Teacher, Computing Lead

Miss H Kilvington

Owls Class Teacher, English Lead

Miss A Lynch

Robins Class Teacher, History & Geography Lead

Miss P Coppard

Hedgehogs Class Teacher, RSE Lead

Miss E Collins

Fox Class Teacher, Maths Lead, Data Lead

Mr J Burniston

Fox Class Teacher

Miss Z Taylor

Squirrels Class Teacher, PE Lead, Learning Council Lead

Mrs L Gedge

Bees Class Teacher, Music Lead, Art Lead & Learning Environment Lead

Miss C Sewell

Caterpillars Class Teacher, Design & Technology Lead

Miss M Trewinnard

Ladybirds Class Teacher

Mrs S Beevis

Caterpillars Class Teaching Assistant

Miss K Beevis

Woodpeckers Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Brinsley

Bees Class Teaching Assistant

Miss E Butler

Owls Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Clark

Fox Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Finch

Hedgehogs Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Knox

Ladybirds Class Teaching Assistant

Miss M Rodriguez

Robins Class Teaching Assistant

Mr R Whiting

Squirrels Class Teaching Assistant

Miss E Cackett

EAL Teacher, Ladybirds Class Teacher

Mrs K Burniston

Business Manager

Mrs C Thomas

Phonics Lead, Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs D Davey

Phonics Lead, Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs E Webster

Office Manager

Mrs J Northover

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs J Robinson

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs A Ovenden

SENCo Assistant

Miss K Allen

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Caterpillars Class

Mrs K Baldock

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Bees Class

Mr B Baldock

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Squirrels Class

Mrs J Breden

1-to-1 Teaching Assistant in Squirrels Class

Miss C Davies

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Hedgehogs Class

Miss N Hall

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Robins Class

Miss S Myrtaj (Miss Esa)

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Woodpeckers Class

Miss A Leipnik

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Ladybirds Class

Mrs L Osman

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Foxes Class

Miss K Tsang

1:1 Teaching Assistant in Owls CLass

Mrs C Brignall

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mrs J Brown

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mrs C Cripps

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mrs D Emery

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mrs B Hernandez

Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss N Aingaran (Miss Ainga)

Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss T Hooper

Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss E Jones

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mr S Gallagher

Caretaker

St Pauls Infant School

Hillary Road, Penenden Heath, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 2BS

01622 753322