Sarah Aldridge
|
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Catherine Bevan |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor
- Committee: Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Hayley Birtchnell |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor & Vice Chair, EYFS Governor, Pupil Premium Governor
- Committee: Pay, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Wayne Burke |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor, SEND Governor, Wellbeing Governor, HTPM Panel
- Committee: Pay, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Kim Burniston |
- Category & Role: Associate Member
- Committee: Finance & Buildings
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: Son - Jordan Burniston
|
Jody Catterall-James |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor, Finance Governor, Pupil Premium Governor
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Pay
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Jenny Chiverton |
- Category & Role: Headteacher
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Pay, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Susan Cooper |
- Category & Role: Parent Governor
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Staff & Pupil Welfare
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Mark Cornell |
- Category & Role: Staff Governor, Training & Development Governor
- Committee: Staff & Pupil Welfare
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Lee Craig Fantham |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor, Health & Safety Governor
- Committee: Finance & Buildings
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
David Hale |
- Category & Role: Local Authority Governor, Chair of Governors, HTPM Panel
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Margaret Head |
- Category & Role: Other
- Committee: N/A
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Julie Oakley |
- Category & Role: Headteacher
- Committee:
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Sarah Rome |
- Category & Role: Clerk
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Pay, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Tracy Sherrin-Miller |
- Category & Role: Staff Governor
- Committee: Staff & Pupil Welfare
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Dena Tickner |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor, Attendance Governor, Safeguarding Governor, HTPM Panel
- Committee: Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|
Dawn Wakefield |
- Category & Role: Co-opted Governor, EYFS Governor
- Committee: Finance & Buildings, Staff & Pupil Welfare, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum
- Appointing Body: GB
- Date of Appointment: 30/06/2023
- Term of Office: 4 Years
- Relevant business interests declared: None
- Other governorships declared: None
- Relationships to staff declared: None
|